Staff List

Senior Leadership Team

     

PRINCIPAL

Mrs Kirsten Ratana

DEPUTY PRINCIPAL

Mrs Christine Lennon

DEPUTY PRINCIPAL

Mr Shakeeb Kalaam
 

ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL

Ms Glynis Knox

New Entrant  & Yr 1 Syndicate

Team Leader Miss Ashleigh Pearson (E/Y1) Te Paa Harakeke Tahi
Ms Holly Duggleby (E/Y1) Te Paa Harakeke Tahi
Mrs Sonja Inglis (E/Y1) Te Paa Harakeke Tahi
Ms Sarah Collins (E/Y1) Rm 27

Ms Vickie Sue (E/Y1) Rm 28
Ms Izzy Bensaad (E/Y1) Rm 29

Yr 1 & 2 Syndicate

Team Leader Miss Belinda Cowie (Y/2) Rm 20
Mrs Katie Solomon (Y1/2) Te Paa Harakeke Rua
Mrs Karla Wiske (Y1/2) Te Paa Harakeke Rua

Miss Holly Yardley (Y2) Rm 19
Mrs Jillian Rabbitt (Y2) Rm 21
Ms Melissa Baker (Y2) Rm 22
 

Year 3 & 4 Syndicate

Team Leader Mrs Andre Paitai (Y3/4) Rm 6
Miss Joanna Dawson (Y3/4) Te Paa Harakeke Toru
Mrs Kelsey Hallahan (Y3/4) Te Paa Harakeke Toru
Mrs Sandi Solomon (Y4) Rm 1
Mrs Patrice Darrall (Y4) Rm 4
Ms Dana Roberts (Y3) Rm 5
Mr Nitish Kumar (Y4) Rm 7
Miss Reece McCauley-Walker Rm 8
Mrs Kelly and Mr Francis Pye (Whaanau) Rm 9

Year 5 & 6 Syndicate

Acting Team Leader Mr Shakeeb Kalaam (DP)
Ms Sacha Marnoch (Y5/6) Te Paa Harakeke Whaa
Mrs Jo Taylor (Y5/6) Te Paa Harakeke Whaa
Mrs Lee Stewart (Y6) Rm 10
Mr Connor Chesham (Y5/6) Rm 11
Mrs Suzie Francis (Y6) Rm 12
Ms Julie Sarjeant (Y5) Rm 15
Ms Kristen Price (Y5) Rm 16

Part-time Teaching Staff

Ms Colleen Balzer
Mrs Kathleen Early
Ms Louise Harris
Miss Rachael Nabbs
Mrs Catherine Peaker
Mr Keith Preddy
 

Learning Assistants 

Mrs Te Awhina Curwood
Mrs Melanie Dahren

Mrs Prue Duncan
Ms Jordyn Erueti
Ms Kerrie Goodall
Mrs Jenny Goodman
Ms Tayce Irons
Ms Heidi Lei
Ms Sarah Leilua
Mrs Sue McGeady
Mrs Vicky McNaughton
Ms Melissa Pearson
Mrs Jan Pharaoh
Ms Renee Rota
Ms Anne-Marie Scott
Mrs Gail Skomski
Ms Claire Smit
Ms Maria Spanbroek
Ms Melanie Stewart
Mrs Lynda Tarrant
Mrs Tania Taylor
Mrs Jennifer Thompson
Ms Gay Weusten

 

Support Staff

Executive Officer -  Mrs Suzanne Daley
Administration  - Mrs Shona Hutt
Administration  - Mrs Coralie Cooper
Library Assistant  - Mrs Mary Sproul
Road Patrol  - Ms Kerrie Goodall/Mrs Prue Duncan
A.S.A. Co-ordinator  - Mrs April Pepperell, Mrs Jenny Goodman, Mrs Prue Duncan, Ms Tayce Irons, Ms Kerrie Goodall
BSP (Before School Care) - Mrs Jenny Goodman. Mrs Prue Duncan
Canteen Manager - Mrs Sally Cheung
Property Manager - Mr Murray Ivory
Assistant  - Mr Mike Auton

Frankton Primary School

  • Address:Massey Street
    Hamilton 3204 New Zealand

  • Phone:+64 7 847 6726
  • Fax:+64 7 847 7587
  • Email:admin@franktonschool.ac.nz
  • Office Hrs:8.00am to 4.30pm


© 2018 Frankton Primary School. All Rights Reserved. | Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy | Site Map | Email to a Friend | Print Page |